Skip to main content

Our People

Meet our Providers Choice team! Our job is to make it easy, fun and rewarding for you to participate on the Food Program. Never hesitate to give us a call.

Leadership Team

Kate Abernathy
MS, RD, LD

Chief Executive Officer

Dawn Charloff

Centers Manager

Don Deters
MBA

IT Administrator/ Web Developer

Joanne Norman
CMP, CCNP

Food Program Claims Manager

John Faison

Field Operations Manager

Katie Chatfield
MPH, RDN, LD

Nutrition Manager

Michelle Triplett

Director of Business Operations

 

 

Field Representatives Team

Amy Tinklenberg

Serving Chippewa, Cottonwood, Jackson, Lac Qui Parle, Lincoln, Lyon, Martin, Murray, Nobles, Pipestone, Redwood, Rock, Watonwan and Yellow Stone counties.

Bridgett McCarthy

Serving Brown, Carver, Dodge, LeSueur, Rice, Steele and parts of Scott counties.

Chris Amble

Serving Beltrami, Clearwater, Hubbard, Itasca, Kittson, Koochiching, Lake of the Woods, Mahnomen, Marshall, Norman, Pennington, Polk, Red Lake and Roseau counties.

Crystal Christensen

Serving Blue Earth, Faribault, Fillmore, Freeborn, Houston, Mower, Nicollet, Sibley, Waseca and Winona counties.

Dawn Danckwart

Serving Goodhue, Olmsted and Wabasha counties.

Child Care Centers Field Representative in Southern Minnesota.

Janel Jackson

Serving Hennepin and Ramsey counties.

Child Care Centers Field Representative in Twin Cities area.

Julie Holmes

Serving Dakota and Scott counties.

Karen Plummer

Serving Hennepin county.

Lisa Stenzel

Serving Kandiyohi, McLeod, Meeker, Renville, Sherburne and Wright counties.

Lynda Anderson

Serving Becker, Big Stone, Clay, Douglas, Grant, Otter Tail, Pope, Stevens, Swift, Traverse, Wadena and Wilkin counties

Lynda Shively

Serving Anoka, Chisago, Isanti and Kanabec counties.

Nicki Kampa

Serving Aitkin, Carlton, Cass, Crow Wing, Lake, Pine and St Louis counties.

Child Care Centers Field Representative in Northern Minnesota.

Pam Jacobs

Serving Dakota and Washington counties.

Tammy Yttrie

Serving Benton, Mille Lacs, Morrison, Sherburne, Stearns and Todd counties.

 

 

Office Support Team

Cathy

Claims Adjuster

Dawn K

Claims Reviewer

Diana

Menu Reviewer

Jennifer

Claims Technician

Katie P

Child Care Centers Specialist

Terri

Child Care Centers Specialist

Get Started Today

Our experienced staff will support you through your program set up and ensure continued success and maximized monthly payments.

Join Now